KidsBuild!

architecture, construction, and design event for children in Boston

Past Donors

 

2016 sponsors, donors and volunteers*:

Sponsors  Accentec | Boloco |  Boston Properties/ Atlantic Wharf BSA Foundation | Chapman Construction |  C.E. Floyd | Commodore Builders | Fanuel Hall Marketplace | Kalin Associates Inc. |  Margulies PerruzziMassachusetts Cultural Council  Payette | Sierra Architects | Skanska Studio G Architects | Tappe | WB Engineers + Consultants

MCC Logo star

mpalogoSMWB Eng LOGO

Building Materials & Supplies  American Carton | ARC/Architectural Resources Cambridge | Arrowstreet | Bargmann Hendrie + Archetype | Bruner/Cott & Associates | Cambridge Seven Associates | Design Partnership of Cambridge | Donham & Sweeney Architects | Dyer Brown Architects | Ellenzweig | enviroleather | FilzFelt| fusion design consultants, inc. | Gensler | Good Clancy | Home Depot, Natick| Home Depot, Somerville | Home Depot, Watertown | Kalin Associates | Landry & Arcari Rugs & Carpeting | LDA | Levi + Wong Design Associates | Lyons/Zaremba Inc | Nashawtuc Architects | NBBJ | PCA | Pfeufer Richardard Architects | Polartec | Room & Board | Ruhl Walker Architects | Sherwin-Williams | Sierra Architects | Silvreman Trykowski Associates |  Studio G Architects | Tappe Architects | Tarkett, Inc. | TRO JB | The Tile Shop, Natick | Utrecht/Blick | W.B. Mason | William Rawn Associates/Architects | Wilson Butler

Signage and Printing Services Andrew T Johnson Co | Massachusetts Convention Center Authority | NRI | SignWorks Group

Special Services Mike Lawrie Photography | Sandra Roedel – Building & Design Resources, Inc. | Megan Lorenz, Kenyon Woodworking

Volunteer Support Boloco, Congress St  | Starbucks, Solider Field Road | Starbucks, Brighton | Whole Foods, Charles River Plaza

Planning Committee Polly Carpenter, FAIA | Caitlin Cyr | Griscel Diaz | Ashley Dunn | Robin Greenberg | Jen Littlefield | Julie Misiewicz | Danielle Pactovis | Lisa Goodwin Robbins | Ingrid Shuttleworth

 

A special thanks to our 2015 sponsors, donors and volunteers!

Sponsors  Acentech  |  Boston Properties/ Atlantic Wharf BSA Foundation |  Commodore Builders | Chapman Construction/Design | DBA-W Architects | Margulies Perruzzi Architects |  Massachusetts Cultural Council  | WB Engineers+Consultants

Commodore Logo

MCC Logo star

 

 

 

Services & Volunteer Support  Andrew T JohnsonBoloco |  Bruegger’s | FASTSIGNS, Waltham |  Gensler | Massachusetts Convention Center Authority | NRI | SignWorks GroupStarbucks, Brighton Village & Solider’s Field Road | Whole Foods, Charles River Plaza

Building Materials & Supplies  ADD Inc./ StantecAmericraft CartonARC | ArchiterraArrowstreet | Artaic | Beacon Architectural Associates | bh+aBKA Architects, Inc. | Bruner/Cott & Associates | Sandra Roedel/Building & Design Resources, Inc. | Cambridge Seven Associates, Inc. | Community Design Partnership  | ci design, inc. | DBA-W Architects | Dollar Tree, Brighton | Dyer Brown ArchitectsFilzFelt  | Goody Clancy | Gensler | Gregorian Rugs | Home Depot, Watertown | Jeff Kennedy Associates, Inc. | Johnsonite | Kalin Associates | Landry & Arcari Rugs and Carpeting |  Lyons/Zarembai | Payette | Phelan Construction | Pinck & Co.PolarTec | PPG Architectural Coatings | Rand Whitney| Recycled Paper Printing, Inc. | Salesmaster Flooring SolutionsStudio G Architects | Tappe Architects | The Tile Shop, Natick | Tiles Plus More | Utrecht, Boston | Ver-Tex Construction Specialities, Inc.

Volunteers
Alejandro Aguirre
Carlie Biron
Daniel Braswell
Keith Carlson
Polly Carpenter*
Bob Carroll
Michael Champagne
Pei Wan Cheng
Elizabeth Cilley
Luciana Coelho
Joshua Colantuoni
Caitlin Cyr*
Justin Cyr
Jonathan Danho
Griscel Diaz
Yvonne Dumas
Ashley Dunn*
Nicole Edmonds
Dan Estes
Mary Fichtner
Rachel Finkelstein
Emily Fischer
Lauren Friedrich
Casey Gallagher
Lynda Garber
Sara Garber
Natasha Gayl
Adam Gibbons
Yasmin Goris
Maxime Grandmaison
Susan Green
Robin Greenberg*
Roy Gustafson
Gabriela Guilarte
Douglas Hartunian
Tom Hay
Elad Horn
Jiashen Huang
Alyssa Hubbard
Tracey J
Camille Jania
Sarah Jump*
Katie Kaiser
Mel Kim
Mike Lawrie – Photography
Danielle Lax
Nicole Lecuivre
Theresa Lee
Erica LeLievre
Daniela Leon
Jen Littlefield*
Michael Littman
Shawn McCloy
Julia McElhinney
Carrie McMillen
Julie Misiewicz*
Penny Mitchell
Miriam Molken
Ellen O’Brien
Maisie O’Brien – Videography
Heather Pacheco
Danielle Pactovis*
Royce Perez
Michele Quinn
Rachel Reid
Jennifer Revill
Heather Richardson
Lisa Goodwin Robbins*
Mark Ross
Wang Rufei
Adam Schueler
Ingrid Shuttleworth*
Jyotsna Sivaguru
Maddy Shack
Craig Smith
Zhuangzhuang Song
Kristin Tedford
Rachel Winston
Rena Yang
*indicates Planning Committee

 

A special thanks to our 2014 sponsors and donors!

Sponsors and Services Boston Architectural College | Boloco | Boston Architectural College |  Boston Properties/ Atlantic Wharf | Boston Society of Architects |  Chapman Construction | Commodore Builders | DBA-W Architects | FASTSIGNS – Waltham |  Lyons Zaremba Margulies Perruzzi Architects | Massachusetts Convention Center Authority | NRI | WB Engineers + ConsultantsWhole Foods – Charles River Plaza

Building Materials  ADD Inc. | Americraft Carton | Arrowstreet | BKA Architects DBA-W Architects | Dixon Salon Architects |  Dyer Brown & Associates |  FilzFelt | Gensler | Home Depot – Watertown | Johnsonite | K. Peterson Associates | Kalin Associates | Landry & Arcari Oriental Rugs and Carpeting | Olson Lewis + ArchitectsPayette | Perkins + Will | Polartec PPG Architectural Finishes | Rand Whitney | Shepley Bulfinch Studio G Architects | Tappe Associates | TRO JB | USG | Utrecht WB Mason | Wilson Architects

2014 Volunteer Event Planning Committee:

Ashley Dunn, Danielle Pactovis, Ingrid Shuttleworth, Jen Littlefield,  Julie Misiewicz,  Lee Dykxxhoorn, Lisa Goodwin Robbins, Polly Carpenter (LBD in MA Program Director), Priya Kalwani, Robin Greenberg (Chair), Sarah Jump,  Sofia Singler, Thomas Schwake

A special thanks to our 2013 sponsors and donors!

Sponsors and Services
Air Graphics Boston Properties/ Atlantic Wharf – Boston Foundation for Architecture – Boloco – Margulies Perruzzi Architects – Massachusetts Cultural Council – Servicepoint

DBA-W, Architects – Dyer Brown & Associates, Inc – Lee Kennedy – Kalin Associates, Inc. –  Massachusetts Convention Center Authority – Measured in Moments – Owens Corning Foundation – Sorelle Bakery & Cafe – Starbucks (Soldiers Field Road, Brighton)

Special Materials
ADD, Inc. – Architectural Recources Cambridge (ARC) – Arrowstreet – BKA Architects, Inc – Bruner/Cott and Associates – Beacon Architectural Associates – Bergmeyer Associates, Inc. – California Paints – DBA-W, Architects – DiNisco Design Partnership – Dixon Salo Architects – Dyer Brown & Associates –  FilzFelt – Home Depot (Watertown) – I.S. Design – Kalin Associates – Kessler McGuinness & Associates, LLC – Koroseal Interior Products –  Lamoureux Pagano Associates – Lyons/Zaremba Inc. – Margulies Perruzzi Architects – Payette – Studio G Architects – Tappe Associates – TRO JB – USG

Building Materials
Americraft Carton – Apple Store (South Shore Plaza) – Berry Plastics – Clarks Shoes – Colgate Palmolive – Dunkin Donuts – Home Depot (Waltham) – Polartec – Rand Whitney – WB Mason

2013 Volunteer Event Planning Committee:

Ashley Dunn, Danielle Pactovis, Ingrid Shuttleworth, Jen Littlefield, JuliAnn O’Neil, Julie Misiewicz, Li Chun Yeh, Lisa Goodwin Robbins, Polly Carpenter (LBD in MA Program Director), Robin Greenberg (Chair), Sara Rosenthal, Sarah Cushing, Sarah Jump, Thomas Schwake

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s